Privacy Policy


Joana Aranha, Arquitectura e Design de Interiores, Lda respects the privacy of all users of its website and is committed to protecting the personal information that each user decides to share. Some sections and features of this website can be navigated without the use of any disclosure of personal information by the user.
However, when the collection of personal information is necessary to provide services or when each user decides to provide some of his or her personal data, the use of that information and those data will be performed in compliance with the applicable legislation on personal data protection – Law 67/98 October 26, data Protection Act – so the confidentiality and security of personal data provided can be ensured. The entity responsible for the collection and processing of personal data is Joana Aranha, Arquitectura e Design de Interiores, Lda.
Data shared by users is subject to computer processing and will be contained within the company’s database. Joana Aranha, Arquitectura e Design de Interiores, Lda has links to other sites, which, in our view, may contain information and useful tools for our users. Our privacy policy does not apply to third party web sites: if visiting another web site by way of ours, the visitor should read that web site’s privacy policy. We are not responsible for the privacy policies or content present in third-party websites.
All personal data collected from customers will be transmitted to third parties with the sole and exclusive purpose of performing and successfully carrying out customer services.
The personal data collected is likely to be transmitted for the purpose of direct marketing, in particular through the use of automatic calling, facsimile or electronic mail, including SMS, EMS and MMS, by Joana Aranha, Arquitectura e Design de Interiores, Lda .
Providing personal data is optional and will be guaranteed, under the law, the right of access, rectification and cancellation of any data given; this right may be exercised in person or by writing directly to the address on the homepage of the web site.